Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Arabic Site
 

State of Kuwait - Kuwait Government Online Kuwait Government Online


 
 
 
Skip Navigation LinksKuwait Government Online > Visitors > Tourism In Kuwait > Government Hospitals
PageTitle Government Hospitals Section
   


Untitled Page

Name Phone Number
Al-Jahra Health District 24575300
Al-Jahra Hospital 24575300
Capital Health District 22450005
Al-Amiri Hospital 22450005
Hawalli Health District 25312740
Mubarak Al-Kabir Hospital 25312700
Al-Sabah Specialized Medical District 24843999-24838334–24838219
Al-Sabah Hospital 24812000-24815000
The Psychiatric Hospital 24843900
Zain Hospital for Ear, Nose and Throat 24846912
Al-Razi Hospital 24846000
Natural Medicine and Rehabilitation Hospital 24874330
Infectious Diseases Hospital 24870133-24870469
Maternity Hospital 24843100 - 24842100
Chest Diseases Hospital 24849400
Ibn Sina Hospital 24840300
Farwaniya Health District 24887298
Farwaniya Hospital 24888000
Ahmadi District 23940600
Adan Hospital 23940600




Hawalli Health District
NamePhone Number
Hawalli (West) Clinic 22665428 - 22612510
Hawalli (South) Clinic 22649313 - 22668637
Sabah Al-Salem Specialized Clinic 25524800 - 25524665
Sabah Al-Salem (South) Clinic 25519808
Sabah Al-Salem (North) Clinic 25519809
Salwa Clinic 25654271
Mishref Clinic 25385413 – 25389526-25382195
Bayan Clinic 25388462 - 25397248
Al-Jabriya Clinic 25316256 – 25316253-25316254
Al-Rumaithiya Specialized Clinic 25651368 – 25651586-25633060
Al-Salmiya Specialized Clinic 25746394 – 25746399
Al-Salmiya (West) Clinic 25656865 - 25653800
AL-Shaab Clinic 22618019 – 22647674-22618722




Capital Health District
NamePhone Number
Thunayan Al-Ghanim Gastroenterology Centre 22450005
Al-Faihaa Clinic 22553779
Al-Shamiya Clinic (Family Medicine) 24848917
Al-Rawda Clinic 22517733
Al-Surra Clinic (Family Medicine) 25327583
Al-Yarmouk Clinic (Family Medicine) 25318854
Hamd Al-Sager Specialized Clinic 22519879
Keifan Clinic (Family Medicine) 24849807
Al-Nuzha Clinic (Family Medicine) 22526804
Dahiya Abdullah Al-Salem Clinic (Family Medicine) 22549134
Al-Mansouria Clinic 22520431 – 22520434- 22520430
Al-Khaldiya Clinic 24834065
Al-Qadsiya Clinic (Family Medicine) 22547505-22515088
Al-Ahqafy Specialized Clinic 22551206
Al-Dasma Clinic (Family Medicine) 22532265
Al-Doha Clinic 4874891 Closed for maintenance and modifications
Al-Sulaibikhat Clinic 24870168
Al-Sawaber Clinic 22453053
Dasman Clinic 22408918
Al-Shuwaikh Clinic (Industrial Area) 24835893
Al-Shuwaikh Clinic (Housing Area) 24920314
Bneid Al Gar Specialized Clinic (Dental) 22571519
Al-Amiri Clinic (Dental) 22467800-22466631/2/3/4/5




Ahmadi Health District
NamePhone Number
Ahmadi Clinic 23982494
Fahaheel Specialized Clinic 23920812
Fintas Clinic 23900322
Sabahiya (North) Clinic 23622581
Sabahiya (South) Clinic 23624807
Hadiya ClinicTemporarily Closed
Mangaf Clinic 23716325
Al Riqqa Clinic 23940544
Abu Halifa ClinicTemporarily Closed
Jaber Al-Ali Clinic 23830402
Daher Clinic 23830905
Qurain Specialized Clinic 25427902
Qurain Clinic (Family Medicine) 25414402
School Health Clinic 23920308
Ali Sabah Al-Salem Clinic 23283217




Al-Jahra Health District
Name Phone Number
Primary Health Care Clinic 24574587
Al Qaser Clinic 24586773-24586772-24586771
Sulabiya (South) ClinicClosed for maintenance and modifications
Sulabiya (North) Clinic 24676795
Naseem Clinic 24582369
Naeem Clinic 24572966-24572877
Oyoun Central Clinic 24586979-24586978
Taymaa Clinic 24575744
Al-Jahra Clinic 24575812 - 24575813
Waha Clinic 24553719-24555992
Al-Jahra Specialized Clinic (Dental) 24562499-24562489-24562479
Saad Abdullah Clinic 24535561 / 22 / 23




Al-Sabah Medical District

Phone Numbers of Governmental Hospitals
NamePhone Number
Addiction Treatment Centre 24822936
Sheikhan Al Farsi Centre for Rheumatic Diseases 24832822-24832276
Sheikh Salem Al-Ali Centre for Hearing and Speech 24829632
Genetic Diseases Centre 24842100-24843100
Al-Rashed Allergy Center 24849252
Islamic Medicine Centre 24840711
Hussain Makki Juma Center for Specialized Surgeries 24849100
Asad Al-Hamad Dermatology Centre 24816858




Farwaniya Health District
NamePhone Number
Farwaniya Specialized Clinic 24725168
Al-Farwaniya (West) Clinic 24726144
Jleeb Al-Shuyoukh (South) Clinic 24339651
Jleeb Al-Shuyoukh (North) Clinic 24330875
Al-Ferdous (North) Clinic 24892674
Andalus Clinic 24880785
Ardiya (South) Clinic 24880974-24880972
Ardiya (North) Clinic 24890253
Rabiah Clinic 24732263
Kheitan (South) Clinic 24715600
Kheitan (North) Clinic 24710045
Al-Omariya Clinic 24730398-24711130
Al-Rehab Clinic 24342296
Sabah Al-Nasser Clinic 24885278-24885235
Riqqa Specialized Clinic 24881740-24881732
Subhan Clinic 24724125 - 24724121
Farwaniya Specialized Clinic (Dental) 24804516
Al-Ferdous (South) Clinic 24892674 - 24891377